Cookies and Privacy Policy

Introduction
We collect anonymous information about your usage of our website in order to improve it. If you do not wish to share this information with us, you should delete your cookies (click here to see how) and avoid further usage of our website. Below, we elaborate what information we collect, to what purpose and the third-parties who has access to them.

Cookies
This website uses “cookies”. Cookies are a text-file which is saved on your computer, mobile device etc. with the purpose of recognise the cookie to remember settings and carry out statistics. Cookies cannot contain damaging code such as e.g. virus.

Our website contains cookies from third-parties, which to a varying degree include:

  • Google Analytics (_ga cookie)
    • Used anonymously to collect knowledge of the use of our website and to improve the user experience.
    • Stored for 24 months.
  • ByConsole (byconsolewooodt_delivery_widget_cookie)
    • Used anonymously in our webshop to remember your choices in relation to order pick-up.
    • Stored for 1 day.
  • Polylang (pll_language cookie)
    • Used to remember your choice of language.
    • Stored for 12 months.
  • WooCommerce (woocommerce_cart_hash / woocommerce_items_in_cart / wp_woocommerce_session_ / wp_woocommerce_session_4d949c2867ffcc56eff1f448073f1149)
    • Used anonymously to remember your usage of our webshop and to remember which products you add to your basket.
    • Stored for 1-4 days.

Personal information

General
Personal information are all kinds of information that to some degree can be referred to you. When you use our website, we collect and use such information. This entails purchases made in our webshop.

Typically, we collect and process the following information: A unique ID and techical information about your computer, tablet or mobile device, your IP-address and geographical position. To the degree where you explicitly allow us to, we collect and store: your name, phone number, address, e-mail and payment information. This is only done in relation to purchases made in our webshop.

Security
We have made technical and organisatorical measures to ensure your information against to be treated in violation to current legislation.

Purpose
The information is processed in relation to purchases made in our webshop in order to provide the service you require (e.g. the purchase of products).

Storing
The information is stored in for the amount of time which is allowed by law and we delete them, when they are no longer necessary.

Sharing of information
Anonymous data of your usage of the website etc. is shared with third-parties to a certain degree. You can see which information and which parties in the above section regarding “Cookies”. The information is shared to improve the user experience of our website.

Personal information related to orders in our webshop are shared with a third-party (WooCommerce) and are stored in the amount of time which is allowed by law.

Deletion or correction of your data
Under the Danish Act on Processing of Personal Data, you are entitled to know which personal data we process about you. If these data are incorrect or misleading, you are entitled to have them corrected, blocked, or deleted. Moreover, at any time you can object to the further processing of your personal data. You can contact us in this regard here: peter@relae.community.

You will also be able to complain to the Danish Data Protection Agency, which you may contact by email: dt@datatilsynet.dk. You can find more information on the Danish Data Protection Agency here.

Owner
This website is published and owned by:

Guldbergsgade ApS
CVR: 36062193
Guldbergsgade 29
2200 København N
Phone#: 35 35 47 24
Email: info@mirabelle-bakery.dk